top of page

Privacy & Cookie Policy

Information pursuant to art. 13 of the Privacy Code

Pursuant to article 13 of the code of Legislative Decree 196/2003, we provide you with the following information.

We at https://www.bybacio.com We believe that the privacy of our visitors is extremely important. This document details the types of personal information collected and recorded by our site and how they are used.

Log Files
Like many other websites, ours uses log files. These files simply log site visitors - usually a standard procedure of hosting companies and hosting analytics services.

The information contained in the log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), information such as timestamps, referral pages, exit and entry pages, or the number of clicks.

This information is used to analyze trends, administer the site, track user movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses and other information are not linked to personally identifiable information, therefore all data is collected in a completely anonymous form.

 


This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files that are automatically placed on the navigator's PC within the browser. They contain basic information on Internet browsing and thanks to the browser they are recognized every time the user visits the site. This site uses cookies, including from third parties, to improve the browsing experience, allow surfers to take advantage of any online services and monitor site navigation.

 


How to disable Cookies
It is possible to disable cookies directly from the browser used, by accessing the settings (preferences or options): this choice could limit some site navigation features.

 


Management of Cookies
The cookies used on this site may fall into the categories described below.

​​

  • Activities strictly necessary for operation

These cookies are technical in nature and allow the site to function properly. For example, they keep the user connected while browsing, preventing the site from requesting to connect several times to access subsequent pages.

  • Preference saving activity

These cookies allow you to remember the preferences selected by the user while browsing, for example, they allow you to set the language.

  • Statistics and audience measurement activities (e.g. Google Analytics)

These cookies help us understand, through data collected in anonymous and aggregate form, how users interact with websites by providing information relating to the sections visited, the time spent on the site, any malfunctions. This helps improve the performance of websites.

  • Social media cookies (eg: Facebook)

These third-party cookies are used to integrate some popular features of the main social media and provide them within the site. In particular, they allow registration and authentication on the site via facebook and google connect, sharing and comments on site pages on social media, enabling the "like" functionality on Facebook and the "+1" on G+.

 


Our advertising partners
Some of our advertising partners may use cookies on our site to collect anonymous user browsing data. Our advertising partners include:

  • Third-party ad vendors operate advertising networks that use cookie technology in their ads and in the links that appear on our site. The ads are thus sent directly to your browser. They will automatically receive your IP address. Other technologies (such as cookies or JavaScript) may also be used by our site's third-party advertising networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or personalize the advertising content you see on the site. Our site does not have access to or does not control these cookies used by third-party advertisers.

 


Third Party Privacy Policies
You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party servers for more information about their practices and for instructions on how to opt out of certain practices.

Our privacy policy does not apply to third party vendors and advertising partners, and we cannot control the activities of such other advertisers or websites.

If you wish to disable cookies, you can do so through your individual browser options. Further information on managing cookies with specific web browsers can be found on the browsers' respective websites

 


Purpose of the treatment
Data may be collected for one or more of the following purposes:

  • provide access to reserved areas of the Portal and Portals/sites connected herewith and to the sending of communications, including those of a commercial nature, news, updates on the initiatives of this site and of the companies controlled by it and/or connected and/or Sponsors.

  • possible transfer of the aforementioned data to third parties, always aimed at creating email marketing campaigns and sending commercial communications.

  • perform the obligations established by laws or regulations;

  • contact management;

 


Processing methods
The data will be processed in the following ways:

  • data collection with single-opt mode, in a special database;

  • recording and processing on paper and/or magnetic support;

  • organization of archives in mainly automated form, pursuant to the Technical Regulations on minimum security measures, Annex B of the Privacy Code.​

 


Rights of the interested party
Pursuant to art. 7 (Right of access to personal data and other rights) of the Privacy Code, we inform you that your rights regarding the processing of data are:

​​

  • know, through free access, the existence of data processing that may concern you;

  • be informed about the nature and purpose of the processing

  • obtain from the holder, without delay:

    • confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you, even if not yet registered, and communication in an intelligible form of the same data and their origin, as well as the logic and purposes on which the treatment is based; the request can be renewed, save for the existence of justified reasons, with an interval of no less than ninety days;

    • the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

    • updating, rectification or, if interested, integration of existing data;

    • object in whole or in part for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning you even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;

​​

We point out that the data controller for all legal purposes is:

MARLENE DURSI

Registered office: Milan

PIVA: 10677500968

Telephone: +39 329 305 3148

Email: info@bybacio.com

To exercise the rights provided for in art. 7 of the Privacy Code or for the cancellation of your data from the archive, simply contact us through one of the channels made available.

 

All data is protected through the use of antivirus, firewall and password protection.


Cookie Policy
​ A cookie is a small amount of data sent to your browser from a web server and subsequently stored on your computer's hard drive. The cookie is then re-read and recognized by the website that sent it each time you make a subsequent connection. As part of the personalized services for its users, our site uses cookies to store and sometimes keep track of some of the personal data provided by the users themselves.


We remind you that the browser is the software that allows you to quickly surf the Net by viewing and transferring information to your computer's hard drive. If your browser preferences are set to accept cookies, any website can send its cookies to your browser, but - in order to protect your privacy - it can only and exclusively detect those sent by the site itself, and not those instead sent to your browser from other sites. If you want to know more then consult our privacy policy here. You can accept cookies and continue, or you can configure individual cookies, in the settings section >> Chrome cookies.​


We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time, so please check it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately after their publication on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you that it has been updated, so you know what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we use and/or disclose it.
 
If you wish to access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we hold about you, you are welcome to contact us at info@bybacio.com

 


Consent
By using our website, you consent to our privacy policy and agree to its terms. If you would like more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

bottom of page